This section provides additional details about the personal information MFD collects about California consumers and the rights afforded to them under the California Consumer Privacy Act or “CCPA”.

MFD collect’s this information for business and commercial purposes. MFD does not sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) the personal information we collect, and MFD will not sell user data without providing a right to opt out).

The CCPA provides California consumers with several individual rights with respect to Personal Information. Note that these rights apply to individual consumers, not to companies.

Subject to certain limitations, the CCPA provides California consumers the right to request to know more details about the categories or specific pieces of personal information we collect (including how we use and disclose this information) to delete their personal information, to opt out of any “sales” that may be occurring, and to not be discriminated for exercising their rights. California consumers may make a request pursuant to their rights under the CCPA by contacting the Privacy Officer. We will verify your request using the information associated with your account, including email address. Government identification may be required. Consumers may also designate and authorized agent to exercise these rights on their behalf.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise any of the rights described in this section, please contact us at legal@manufactured.net with (i) a complete description of your request, including the specific right(s) you wish to exercise and (ii) sufficient information about you so we can confirm that your request is a verifiable customer request, including at a minimum your name and email address. Once we have received your verifiable consumer request, we will respond consistent with applicable law.

Access and Data Portability Rights

You have a right to request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information over the prior 12 months, and ask that we provide you with the following information:

  • Categories of and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
  • Categories of sources from which we collect personal information.
  • Purposes for collecting, using, or selling personal information.
  • Categories of third parties with which we share personal information.
  • Categories of personal information disclosed about you for a business purpose.
  • If applicable, categories of personal information sold about you and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to which the personal information was sold.

Deletion Rights

You have the right to request that we delete Personal Information about you that we have collected, subject to certain exceptions.

You may also access, edit, or delete certain of your Personal Information through your account settings. Please review this Privacy Policy for more details.

The Right to Opt Out

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information. Were we ever to sell personal information, we would provide information on our opt out process.

Non-Discrimination Rights

You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your rights under the CCPA.

Personal Data Collected

The list below describes the category of Personal Information we collect by reference to the categories specified by the CCPA:

Category: Identifiers

We collect: Your name, IP address, email address and possible social media information if supplied

Source(s): You

Category: Account Record Information

We collect: Your name, your email address, your purchase history, your brand information, your settings and preferences with our service, user photos, user profile information, social media information, your search history on the Website

Source(s): You, analytics tools

Category: Commercial information

We collect: Records of products/services purchased by you on the Website

Source(s): You

Category: Internet or other network activity

We collect: Browsing history, search history, and interaction data on your use of our Website

Source(s): You; automatic collection

Category: Geolocation data

We collect: Your IP address

Source(s): You; Automatic collection

Category: Sensory Data

We collect: User photos

Source(s): You

Please see our Privacy Policy for more information on tracking technologies we use for automatic data collection. We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing notice.

Use of Personal Information

In the last 12 months, we have used or disclosed certain Personal Information we collected for the following business purposes:

Business Purpose: To provide, support, and develop our website, products, and services

Categories of Personal Information: Identifiers, Account Record Information, Sensory Data, Internet of other network activity

Business Purpose: To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us

Categories of Personal Information: Identifiers, Account Record Information

Business Purpose: To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud

Categories of Personal Information: Commercial Information 

Business Purpose: To directly respond to your requests or inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses, or to otherwise meet the reason for which you provided the information.

Categories of Personal Information: Identifiers, Account Record Information, Commercial Information, Sensory Data, Internet or other network activity

Business Purpose: To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our website, products and services, databases and other technology assets, and business

Categories of Personal Information: Identifiers

We may further disclose each category of Personal Information to our affiliates, to our professional advisors, in connection with our compliance and protection activities and in connection with business transfers as described in our Privacy Policy.

Changes to this CCPA Policy

We reserve the right to amend this CCPA Policy at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this CCPA Policy, we will post the updated notice on the Website and update the CCPA Policy effective date. By accessing or using the Website and/or the Services, you acknowledge that you have read this CCPA Policy and, to the extent it applies to you, that you agree to the practices described in this CCPA Policy.

Last Updated: December 2020